Thursday, August 27, 2009

OPEN UP UR EYES AND EARS BUT KEEP UR MOUTH SHUT....

Assalamualaikom......
Hye Guys...... Thanks cause willing to read my blog again.... Suddenly I feel miss to typing....
Yaeh.... New sem will be come.... New freshie, New friends and ............ Whoah..... he4....



For this new post I wanna to share something that call organization politic. Hahh...?
What the hell is that.....? Yeah..... Have u involved in any organization or in the club while u still studying? Is any fighting that occur? Either it is big or small.. Then that parties try to bagging u to be in their side... Thats what we call as Organization Politic..

OPEN UP UR EYES AND EARS BUT KEEP UR MOUTH SHUT.... It mean u must to get know what happen around u, know who fighting, what the controversies, gossip....... But u must not involve in.... Neither to be 'Orang Tengah'...... Let them be.... Sometimes, in this conflict, if we try to solve the problem occurs, we will be a victim...... Other parties will hate u....

Organization Politics
Where the organization members use their influence and power to achieve their PERSONAL GOAL.
All contribute FACTORS are:
1. Competition 4 the power.
2. Conflict goals between personal goal and organization goal.
SOLUTIONS
1.knowing what happen arround u
2. Keep silent if that probs nott effect ur happiness in that place...
3. To that partis that problematic, Giving early feedback.... what u feel n what u need...

2 comments:

  1. salam...
    OMG!!!since when Yana minat politik nie???
    ape2 pon thanx sebab beri serba sedikit info pasal organisasi politik nie...
    or post nie khas untuk memerli sang "anoynamous"??
    hahaha...

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahahha.... yana xdala minat sgt politik dmalaysia ni.... tp tggungjawb kita untuk ambil tahu pkembangan kt mlaysia...
    post ni yana atas pengetahuan untuk d kongsi bersama.... penting utk kita terutama d alam pkerjaan nnti... pasti blaku..
    xda niat untuk sape2.....

    ReplyDelete

National Geographic POD